Tri-County Riding Club July 19, 2008 show results

Halter: Leadline – 1st Jeremy Hare, 2nd Kyle Tweedle, 3rd Avery Black, 4th Hayden Black/Tawnie Thompson.
Junior “B” – 1st Jane Maciborski, 2nd Misty-Anne Larsson, 3rd Gerald Schenk, 4th Lakia Steeves.

Review staff

Halter: Leadline – 1st Jeremy Hare, 2nd Kyle Tweedle, 3rd Avery Black, 4th Hayden Black/Tawnie Thompson.

Junior “B” – 1st Jane Maciborski, 2nd Misty-Anne Larsson, 3rd Gerald Schenk, 4th Lakia Steeves.

Adult – 1st Moria Champagne, 2nd Amee Thompson, 3rd Sherry Tweedle, 4th Kelly Seely.

Seniors – 1st Ellen Caouette, 2nd Angela Larsson, 3rd Brenda Schenk, 4th Laury Kolbe.

Pleasure Horse and Rider: Leadline – 1st Jereny Hare, 2nd Hayden Black, 3rd Kyle Tweedle.

Junior “B” – 1st Jane Maciborski, 2nd Gerald Schenk, 3rd Chelsie Nicolls, 4th Lakia Steeves.

Adult – 1st Amee Thompson, 2nd Kelly Seely, 3rd Amy Krysta.

Seniors – 1st Laury Kolbe, 2nd Ellen Caouette, 3rd Brenda Schenk, 4th Angela Larsson.

Trail Class: Leadline – 1st Jeremy Hare, 2nd Kyle Tweedle.

Junior “B” – 1st Jane Maciborski, 2nd Garald Schenk, 3rd Chelsie Nicolls, 4th Lakia Steeves.

Adult – 1st Maria Champagne, 2nd Amee Thompson, 3rd Sherry Tweedle, 4th Kelly Seely.

Seniors – 1st Angela Larsson, 2nd Ellen Caouette, 3rd Brenda Schenk, 4th Laury Kolbe.

Barrels: Leadline – 1st Jeremy Hare, 2nd Kyle Tweedle.

Junior “B” – 1st Jane Maciborski, 2nd Gerald Schenk, 3rd Lakia Steeves, 4th Debra Westlin.

Adult – 1st Maria Champagne, 2nd Kelly Seely, 3rd Amee Thompson, 4th Sherry Tweedle.

Seniors – 1st Linda Johnston, 2nd Angela Larsson, 3rd Ellen Caouette, 4th Brenda Schenk.

Pole Bending: Leadline – 1st Jeremy Hare, 2nd Kyle Tweedle.

Junior “B” – 1st Jane Maciborski, 2nd Gerald Schenk, 3rd Debra Westlin.

Adult – 1st Maria Champagne, 2nd Kelly Seely, 3rd Sherry Tweedle.

Seniors – 1st Linda Johnston, 2nd Angela Larsson, 3rd Ellen Caouette, 4th Brenda Schenk.

Keyhole: Leadline – 1st Kyle Tweedle, 2nd Jeremy Hare.

Junior “B” – 1st Gerald Schenk, 2nd Debra Westlin, 3rd Lakia Steeves.

Adult – 1st Kelly Seely, 2nd Sherry Tweedle, 3rd Maria Champagne.

Seniors – 1st Linda Johnston, 2nd Angela Larsson, 3rd Brenda Schenk, 4th Ellen Caouette.

The Tri-County Riding Club always welcomes new members regardless of age or ability. The next show will be held on August 23 at the Buck Lake Stampede Grounds beginning at 10:00 a.m.